Thursday, May 29, 2008

crazy night!

Whoa yesterdat night was hillsong united
jimmy joshua sung lin and i were like waiting since 6 when it shld start at 8
lol..at the 4th song our legs pain edi
they played like over 20 songs man...seriously rocking
sadly jon douglas didnt come.would have loved to see him though..lol
overall nice concert...worth my 50 bucks man..
they're good and really lead the crowd to a time of worship


ahhh wanna go again!
lol

rock on=)

Tuesday, May 27, 2008

random thoughts

I always wondered what would the world be
will it be fun..
if someone or something would be weird without something and someone
(tongue twister lol)

eg:

like the shit without the flies around it,
like othniel without his infectious eye,
like me without my small eyes,
like wyman without his mole on his head,
like spongebob without patrick,
like david gu without his rubix cube,
like mr ang without his 'tea pot' post,
like guitar without strings,
like a song without words,
like teh o ais limau without limau,
like cristiano ronaldo without skills,
like penang without asam laksa,
like a bank without money,
like han juan without my ass,
like jimmy without his apple,
like kfc without his chicks,
like mcdonalds without his red nose,
like playboy without the bunny,
like gibson without epiphone,
like travis barker without his tattoo,
like super mario without mushrooms,


lol to be continued...
=D

i am a belly button


Create Fake Magazine Covers with your own picture at MagMyPic.com


ahahhaha



HAHAHAHAHAHHHAHAHAHAHAHA
condom man
LOL

super funny

Monday, May 26, 2008

Busy season sigh

hey homos
ya so now its the busy season for me
cf camp,auditions,tuitions,spm(WTF?)
many more la
so many practices have to go
and cf camp is just about the corner
shaun's here with me..he's staying over another gay session lol
he's busy playing with my guitar stuff?
im demoing for him.hahaha

ohh ya anyon knows anybody who does pa?
dayyym our pa guy uncle winston BACK off because he had BACK ache.lol
no la he couldnt make it in time
urgent need of a reasonable priced guy who does pa for out cf camp
thankssss

Saturday, May 24, 2008

HAIR

I've this sudden feeling to blog about HAIR
be it facial hair,pubic hair,armpit hair,my hair,leg hair,ur aunty's hair,hair cut?
anything about hair
i dont understand women.They can tell u hairy people are sexy...OMG
wait till they sweat la..haha..hair is disqusting..if they think hair is sexy they should take some men totesterone(aka men hormones) and grow some hair for themself just to be sexy

How can you girls drool over this guy when he's a hairy &*$#!
No thats too much.lol
This is better.hahahahhaa

So girls,why do u still like this hairy ppl
i dont find them sexy.lol
do you?

=0

Stress free.for now


wah so nice la exm finish
mid year only.haha
but yeah..im feeling bored as usual
oh and david chu chu can play piano.forgot to mention that.lol

the picture above btw is not obscene
its a twister game okay!
=D

Friday, May 23, 2008

Teachers day celebration



There You Go or wonderful performance
we rocked the event
hahaha...

so anyway
the event was fine
boring at first.then got some entertaintment
when the teachers came all standing ovation..bla bla..
so then we were watching other performances while waiting
for ours.the teachers day song presentation wad a mess as usual
PN LOO the konon choir teacher with squeky voice took the lead.hahahhaa..
apend 2 minutes laughing at her,.the whole dewan did as weii

Then was the taekwondo i think.funny man i tell u
the guy didnt break the second board which contain some chinese caligraphy shit
lol.the best part was when the third one he was supposed to whack the wood with his hands and break it
and something wil come out with the paper oso but instead he whack and the whole board with the paper flew away
HAHAHAHHAA..shouldve recorded that

Oh and there was a fashion show for teachers
among them were pn pan,pengetua,mr jacob,tan pek ngoh,pn sulo and others.lol

anyways random pictures:
the hall with many students surprisinglyjamie my auditon buddy on the right=) and eugene the fashion show.lol

Tata ppl=)

Thursday, May 22, 2008

DAVE COOK babeh!

YES for the love of god dave cook has won
u know right ppl keep saying chuchu should win yeah but dude his only 17 years old
spm pun belum ambik.LOL
no la..he's immature..he only can sing ballad la
PROVE ME WRONG.he's not versatile either unlike dave cook
but chuchu has a nice voice just that his corny looks pissed many ppl off..
he's cute la.but of course david more rock starr
he even plays the guitar and the piano
chuchu only sing with the band backing him
lol

exams are over.and im so happy!
tmrw is our performance..
wish jamie and i luck
thanks!

ps;i pray she doesnt burst out laughing half way of the song
=)

CHAMPIONS!!


WAHAHAHA
man u menang lagi
wehehehhee
sorry la chelsea
glory glory man united
btw im still having exams
HAHAHA

screw physics=)

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

LOL



Seriously watch this
i kinda watched this long ago
this is seriously super duper dumb
whahahha

AADK!!!
fuckaaa uuu

Monday, May 19, 2008

LALA ZHAI



check this out
our video
othniel and i
making a parody on the song barbie girl to lala zhai
not that we are one but we dont like them.ahaha
enjoy

LYRICS:
im a lala zhai in a lala world
made in taiwan im tha lala one
pls dont touch my hair cos i gelled them everywhere
imagination life is your creation

many strings on my pants the number it depends
some are long some are short but they never get caught
shuffling is my joy since i was just a boy
teacher think were a fool well u too!

chorus:
cmon lala lets go lala
*moans*

hahahahhaa

i love bakuteh

thats chelsea lee
=)
anyways
i went for auditions last saturday in school for teachers day performance
with lovely jamie as my audition buddy.lol
we sang and played so far by chelsea lee
and we got through.lol.so right got one senior senior prefect suddenly came up to us and
asked whther we could play for prefects reunion too onot
cos she liked our performance.
so yeah kill 2 birds with one stone

Hhahahaha..nevermind me

save the cheerleader save the world
=D

BORED


im so bored
just came across my pictures randomly and found this
me doing hurdles
notice the hand.the rock sign
hahaha

ROCK ON

ps:thank you malaysia for scrwing the uber n thomas cup again
oh i got a picture with lin dan which i will upload next time

BYE

Saturday, May 17, 2008

VOTE


Hey guys
heard of summer spalsh?surely right..lol
see that smelly guy up there
i dono how he masuk oso.but hahaha*chokes*
anyway please vote my man mr aaron chan chow hee
he's contesting for the seventeen summer hunks 2008
so please vote him okay!
and i'll give u a big hug
thanks

CLICK ME CLICK ME TO VOTE

Wednesday, May 14, 2008

Some random survey

1) What do you want the most now?
my dslr,another guitar,a half stack,more pedals good results.lol

2)Who is the person you trust most?
GOD and my very close friends,family

3)Are you in love?
With my guitars,pedals and amp=)

4)If you have a dream come true..What is it?
I get my wants.see number 1.lol

5)Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after the rain?
yes?science la joe

6)Whats your goal for this year?
GET 10 A1.yes im serious

7)Do you believe in eternity?
ya la..bodoh heaven tu apa

8)Have you ever broken a person's heart that he/she wanna commit suicide?
NO never didnt lol

9)What feelings do you love most?
happy feeling.i hate emos

10)What are the requirements from your other half?
be as dumb and random and lame as me

11)What kinds of feelings you hate most?
EMO?

12)Do you cherish every friendship of yours?
YES of course

13)What do you want to do in the future?
become a successful person.go skidiving get my whole body tatooed up.haha

14)What is the most important thing in your life?
my freinds,famile,my bible=),and my guitar stuff la

15)What do you feel last night?
stress.exam now btw

16)Who do you hope to be always there for you?
god,friends,family and my guitars plus my dog

17)When do you think the world will end?
when the time comes lor

18)The world ends tomorrow. What will you do?
watch the day before tommorow and get idea from there.hahahaha
erm probably smash a guitar and eat until i become obese

19) What do you think of the person who tagged you?
damn noisy.lol

20) What do you want to know right now?
what is coming out for bio 2,maths 2, and chemistry..lease let me know
=D


Then add 6 people in your list and list them out at the end of the post.

I don't tag people.
erm i tag travis barker,mark hoppus and tom delonge
lol
anyone who reads this and feels like doing go ahead la

tata

Monday, May 12, 2008

Man U!!!!Champions!!

To all Man united fan
and those who dont support them
Man united are champions again for the 10th time!!

Happy Mothers Day

Yes i know mothers day was yesterday but
because i got exam so have to study
hehe

i wrote something during the exam
an original poem written by me(cheh)
to all mothers out there
dedicated to u
enjoy=)

You were there,
Through tough and easy times,
You hold my hand,
When the sun forbears to shine

Your endless love,
Brought me up to who I am,
That warmth you give,
It moulded me to be a man

You showed me the way,
and tought me the right values,
You directed me not to sway away,
and even cheered me on when i lose

You earned a living,
To make ends meet,
the harship,pain and the grieving,
It was all worth it

The love of a mother is great,
only God can compare,
To those some may hate,
but she will always be there

When I am sick,
You take care of me,
Even when i am weak,
You opened my eyes to see,
How much a mother's love can be

=)

Saturday, May 10, 2008

--==-=-=-00-=-=-

todays chemistry paper 3 seriously right
i dno wad nonsense diagram i drew but it looks cool
lol

i wan dslr
argh
argh

=0

Thursday, May 8, 2008

Stupidzess

ey seriously la i cant put any template on my page like how many visitors
visited me alll
my html thingy wont work
keep saying please something something XML code must be wee formed

WTF?!

what it means wei
so dont blame me my blog so dull.lol

Wednesday, May 7, 2008

Dream


This would really be my dream guitar
it's the ibanez steve vai limited edition anniversary guitar
it has led lights wei
illumina..whoa!cool right
but sadly they only produce limited models and i havent seen one in malaysia yet
but then again what's in Malaysia?

=D

Tuesday, May 6, 2008

Dilemma

haihs
tmrw exam edi
bio 3 summore!
another 10 days of long suffering
worst then eating rotten fermented tofu dipped with porcelain chips and 3000 cockroaches in bromine solution
OMG..
HAHA...nvm mind me


hmmm..should i change my amp?
who wanna buy laney 65 watts?
Lol
i wan marshall or mesa boogie or vox ac30
then i confirm 24 a1 in my spm
someone sponsor me
=D

Monday, May 5, 2008

EXAMMS

Exams are back
sigh
time for my small brain to get juicy
the best thing is right
its starting this wednesday
wahhahaa

for those wondering why me and othniel eh wait othniel and i
are NOT using fullstops or coma's
it is because we're doing our part to save environment less energy consumed
so our mother earth will be so happy
join our campaign
=D

Saturday, May 3, 2008

FOR SALE

dont worry im not selling myself
or ur pockets would be very empty
=D

anyway zoom 707 II up for grabs
multieffect with 74 effects pre-set
9/10 condition works well
rm ono

ps.selling for a fren.this is not mine
i have my pedals edi
hhehe

Friday, May 2, 2008

Damn

damn this blogspot
why cannot put my skin
keep telling me unable to bla bla
argh